Healthsouth CC
Classic 09/08/2001 - Markham Park, Sunrise, FL Healthsouth
CC Classic Front Page
Boy's Junior Varsity Results
09/08/01 7:20 PM HEALTHSOUTH CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC Page 1
Markham Park, Sunrise, FL - Saturday 09/08/01
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Belen Jesuit 34 2 6 7 8 11 15 18
Total time: 1:34:33.00
Average: 18:54.60
2 Estero 57 1 3 14 17 22 23 35
Total time: 1:35:46.00
Average: 19:09.20
3 St Thomas Aquinas 65 9 10 12 13 21 24 25
Total time: 1:37:29.00
Average: 19:29.80
4 South Plantation 108 5 16 26 27 34 37 38
Total time: 1:44:26.00
Average: 20:53.20
5 Spanish River 128 4 20 30 32 42 44 46
Total time: 1:48:33.00
Average: 21:42.60
6 Cardinal Newman 149 19 28 29 33 40
Total time: 1:49:45.00
Average: 21:57.00
7 Key West 190 31 36 39 41 43 45
Total time: 1:59:19.00
Average: 23:51.80
09/08/01 7:19 PM HEALTHSOUTH CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC Page 1
Markham Park, Sunrise, FL - Saturday 09/08/01
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 08/25/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 108 Delago, Christopher Estero 5:55 17:45.00 1
2 41 Santuoso, Paul Belen Jesuit 6:00 18:00.00 2
3 115 Mastroianni, Michael Estero 6:03 18:11.00 3
4 323 Woodhouse, Andrew Spanish River 6:07 18:21.00 4
5 284 Ledgister, Orrin South Plantation 6:18 18:55.00 5
6 37 Medina, Rene Belen Jesuit 6:19 18:59.00 6
7 29 Egues, Rafael Belen Jesuit 6:22 19:08.00 7
8 34 Guardiola, F. Andres Belen Jesuit 6:23 19:10.00 8
9 375 Spina, Austin St Thomas Aquinas 6:23 19:11.00 9
10 358 Alverez, Roberto St Thomas Aquinas 6:24 19:13.00 10
11 43 Suarez, Gabriel Belen Jesuit 6:25 19:16.00 11
12 377 Thomerson, J.D. St Thomas Aquinas 6:26 19:18.00 12
13 366 Ernest-Jones, Alex St Thomas Aquinas 6:26 19:19.00 13
14 117 Morfoot, Brandon Estero 6:30 19:30.00 14
15 28 Diaz, Alejandro Belen Jesuit 6:31 19:33.00 15
16 270 Finaske, Ben South Plantation 6:33 19:39.00 16
17 119 Rassi, Steven Estero 6:34 19:43.00 17
18 42 Suarez, Bryan-Michae Belen Jesuit 6:36 19:48.00 18
19 67 Cairnes, Michael Cardinal Newman 6:37 19:53.00 19
20 39 Perez de Corcho, Josep Belen Jesuit 6:40 20:02.00
21 315 Morales, Orlando Spanish River 6:42 20:07.00 20
22 26 Castellanos, Daniel Belen Jesuit 6:44 20:13.00
23 40 Rodriguez, Christian Belen Jesuit 6:46 20:18.00
24 363 Cambon, Hunter St Thomas Aquinas 6:49 20:28.00 21
25 110 Gerberich, Matthew Estero 6:52 20:37.00 22
26 113 Jestes, Tyler Estero 6:54 20:43.00 23
27 33 Gonzalez, Adrian Belen Jesuit 6:59 20:57.00
28 362 Brewer, Michael St Thomas Aquinas 7:06 21:19.00 24
29 361 Brewer, Jonathan St Thomas Aquinas 7:07 21:21.00 25
30 44 Wendorff, Heinz Belen Jesuit 7:07 21:22.00
31 376 Taylor, Keith St Thomas Aquinas 7:08 21:24.00
32 275 Hartman, Jonathan South Plantation 7:12 21:38.00 26
33 292 Weintraub, Jason South Plantation 7:13 21:40.00 27
34 85 Wieger, Glen Cardinal Newman 7:14 21:42.00 28
35 81 Ring, Adam Cardinal Newman 7:14 21:43.00 29
36 313 Goldstein, Noah Spanish River 7:26 22:19.00 30
37 174 Killen, Robert Key West 7:26 22:20.00 31
38 321 Sinensky, Peter Spanish River 7:26 22:20.00 32
39 64 Anguili, Anthony Cardinal Newman 7:29 22:29.00 33
40 276 Hesse, Evan South Plantation 7:31 22:34.00 34
41 124 Tyler, Robert Estero 7:32 22:37.00 35
42 169 Batalier, Allan Key West 7:32 22:38.00 36
43 290 Rogan, Danny South Plantation 7:37 22:52.00 37
44 285 Luna, Anthony South Plantation 7:46 23:18.00 38
45 Gonzalez, David Key West 7:46 23:20.00 39
46 356 Adkins, Joshue St Thomas Aquinas 7:47 23:23.00
47 263 Brodus, Jonathan South Plantation 7:48 23:25.00
48 372 Markey, Ryan St Thomas Aquinas 7:50 23:30.00
49 378 Wiborg, Craig St Thomas Aquinas 7:50 23:31.00
50 424 Mills, Matthew Western 7:52 23:37.00
51 414 Carswell, Brian Western 7:52 23:38.00
Gulliver Prep Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/08/01 7:19 PM HEALTHSOUTH CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC Page 2
Markham Park, Sunrise, FL - Saturday 09/08/01
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 08/25/01
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52 272 Garcia, Nick South Plantation 7:55 23:45.00
53 359 Arteza, Joe St Thomas Aquinas 7:56 23:48.00
54 65 Bustos, Brian Cardinal Newman 7:59 23:58.00 40
55 288 Nobile, Frankie South Plantation 8:13 24:39.00
56 23 Arango, Ivan Belen Jesuit 8:17 24:52.00
57 177 Painter, Jimmy Key West 8:20 25:00.00 41
58 137 Harmon, Michael Ft Lauderdale 8:21 25:03.00
59 426 Sellard, Thomas Western 8:21 25:04.00
60 314 Martinez, Chris Spanish River 8:28 25:26.00 42
61 111 Gibbons, Sean Estero 8:31 25:34.00
62 421 Holmes, Matt Western 8:38 25:55.00
63 32 Gibb, Sean Belen Jesuit 8:39 25:58.00
64 175 Milligan, Ryan Key West 8:40 26:01.00 43
65 310 Glachman, Matthew Spanish River 8:40 26:02.00 44
66 172 Huefner, Jason Key West 8:50 26:31.00 45
67 357 Alvarez, Jerry St Thomas Aquinas 8:59 26:57.00
68 122 Talbott, Jeffery Estero 9:01 27:04.00
69 109 French, Zachary Estero 9:11 27:35.00
70 139 Pineda, Omar Ft Lauderdale 9:14 27:43.00
71 319 Schrier, Elan Spanish River 9:40 29:02.00 46
|